WE DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR EMAIL ADDRESS TO ANY THIRD PARTY.

Elite Global under no circumstances will give access to any third-party personal information of its customers in its database. Every endeavor to secure the personal information and confidentiality of our customer will be implemented. Personal details and profile data will only be processed and manipulated by Elite Global administration. Security measures will be employed in order to protect the misuse, loss and alteration of the personal information.

Customer Contact

We will contact you by email so that you can receive information on Elite Global, savings or special offers.
All invoicing and statements will be sent via email.
Please do write back to us in case that is not your mode of communication.

Cookies

Our website also uses “cookies” to make your visits more convenient. Elite Global does not control the activation or deactivation of cookies. If you would like to activate or deactivate the use of cookies, please contact your  internet browser supplier directly. We do not store any payment, transaction and card details in the cookies.

Management and Security of Personal Information

Elite Global has put in place steps to protect the personal information. Elite Global holds from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure by use of various methods including firewalls, password access and encryption software.

Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

If you wish to access or update your personal information held by Elite Global, or to complain about possible breaches of privacy, enquiries should be directed to:

BY EMAIL info@eliteglobal.net.au

BY POST: PO Box 148 Mirrabooka WA 6941

Elite Global will endeavor to deal with all enquiries or complaints as soon as is reasonably practicable. Please provide as much detail as you can as this will help us to find the information requested. We will generally provide you with access to your personal information that we have about you, but sometimes that will not be possible, in which case we will give you a written notice explaining why.

A complaint regarding a breach or possible breach of privacy must first be submitted in writing to Elite Global. If we are unable to satisfactorily resolve your concerns about our handling of your personal information, you can contact a regulatory body including the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Other Websites

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partners networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility for liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. 

Variation of Policy

Elite Global may vary the terms of this Privacy Statement from time to time. The amended Privacy Statement will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.